PRIVACY POLICY

Updated as per the GDPR Regulations from 25th May 2018.

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.oliviarosethelabel.com

Olivia Rose The Label is dedicated to not reveal any information that you communicate to us. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We collect the following information:

When you make a purchase through the site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, email address, and phone number.
We may also ask you for your body measurements, including height, bust, waist and hip measurements so that we can advise you on the best size to order.

Cookies: “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. Traffic log cookies identify which pages of the website are being used and helps us improve and tailor the website best for the customer.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

– Internal record keeping.
– To fulfill any orders placed through the Site. This involves the processing of your payment information, making of the garments, shipping, and providing you with invoices / order confirmations and tracking info.
– We may use the information to improve our products and services.
– We use the information from your device to help us screen for potential risk and fraud.

When making a payment on www.oliviarosethelabel.com you will be directed to the payment processor “PayPal” (Europe) to process your payment.  PayPal’s privacy policy sets out your rights regarding its collection, use, storage and protection of your personal information. You can read PayPal’s privacy policy here: https://www.paypal.com/en/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to: hello@oliviarosethelabel.com

SECURITY AND YOUR RIGHTS

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information that we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to follow through with any of these rights, please contact hello@oliviarosethelabel.com or you can correct /update your personal info on the “My Account” page.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.